The Legal Entity under Public Law (LEPL), operating within the Ministry of Justice of Georgia, called the Legislative Herald of Georgia (‘the Herald’), has moved to a new building.
Another new feature for our corporate and individual users!
Now you can subscribe to changes in the legislation of Georgia by choosing a field of your interest using our thematic search engine.
The Minister of Justice of Georgia Tea Tsulukiani handed over ILEC Certificates (International Legal English Certificate – a Cambridge English Language Assessment Certificate) to 25 employees of the Legislative Herald of Georgia Translation Centre.
Chairman of the Legislative Herald of Georgia Giorgi Pataridze attended the European Forum of Official Gazettes held in Paris. Representatives from 35 European countries attended the event.
A Memorandum of Cooperation was signed by Tbilisi City Court, LEPL Department of Common Courts, and LEPL the Legislative Herald of Georgia on 28 July 2015
An official application of the Legislative Herald of Georgia on IOS and Android platform has been created. Users, who use our website through their mobile phones or tablet PCs, are now able to receive our service through the application in a simple and comfortable way.
After the EU-Georgia Association Agreement was signed on 27 July 2014, it is now more important to facilitate the process of European integration which is our country’s priority.